๐Ÿ“ฃ July 18 - summer school - day II
โœจ A three-day summer school in Tskaltubo continues with the participation of members of the "Laboratory of Ideas and Entrepreneurship" and the "School of Leaders" of the non-formal education center based on partner public schools in Guria, Kvemo Kartli and Kakheti regions.
โœ”๏ธ In the beginning of the meeting, the one-year activity of school clubs was summarized as the main topic of sessional meetings, in the direction of social responsibility, introduction to the variety of entrepreneurial activities. Tazo Jojua, "School of Leaders", peer educator, chaired the session on entrepreneurial activities aimed at environmental protection.
The representatives of " Young Pedagogues Unio " provided facilitation in the direction of social entrepreneurial activity, social corporate responsibility, business ethics.
โœ”๏ธ Within the program, outside the work process, free time was planned in a fun way by the village. Facilitator of Kurdglauri "Ideas and Entrepreneurship Laboratory" @Tatia Mosiashvili.
๐Ÿ“Œ The summer school is implemented with the financial support of the European Union (EU) and "Bread for the World" (Brot) projects "Skill Building and Innovative Job Opportunities for Regional Development of Georgia" and "For a Better Future". within the framework of which is carried out by the Center for Strategic Research and Development of Georgia (CSRDG), together with the Young Pedagogies' Union (YPU) and the Georgian Civic Development Association (GCDA).