A concluding event was held at Gurianti Public School
A concluding event was held at Gurianti Public School within the framework of the project "Women's Rights Around Us" funded by the Youth Initiatives Competition.
Implementing team members summarized the activities carried out by them at the meeting, identified the winners of the competition and handed over information booklets and T-shirts on gender issues prepared within the project to the audience.
✔️ The meeting was attended by representatives of the school administration and the school community, as well as adolescents who participated in a training course on gender equality issues in peer sessions.
📌 Micro grant was implemented in the project "Women's Power - Economic and Political Participation for an Inclusive Society in Georgia" implemented by "Women for a Common Future" in partnership with local organizations "Women's Fund in Georgia", "Women and Reality", "Young pedagogues Union", "Pankisi Women's Council In cooperation with "Racha Community Organization". The project is financially supported by the European Union for Georgia.