A visit to the social enterprise Cafuné
📌 On December 21, the members of the "Laboratory of Ideas and Entrepreneurship" of the non-formal education center located at the base of N21 public school of LSI Rustavi visited the social enterprise Cafuné.
✅ Within the framework of sessional meetings, the young people got acquainted with the diversity and importance of entrepreneurial activities in order to promote social well-being.
🎯Cafuné / Within the framework of the visit to the cafe, teenagers visited a social enterprise operating with social goals, heard from the founder about the specifics of the enterprise's work and asked them interesting questions.
📍The study visit was carried out with the financial support of the European Union (EU) within the framework of the project "Skill Building and Innovative Job Opportunities for Regional Development of Georgia", which is implemented by the Center for Strategic Research and Development of Georgia (CSRDG). , together with Young Pedagogues' Union (YPU) and the Georgian Civic Development Association (GCDA).