The importance of unity in branding
On June 30, 2022, a workshop was held on the topic: The importance of unity in branding with the participation of members of the school of leaders and the laboratories of ideas and entrepreneurship, which was led by independent brand strategist Shota Chinchaladze.
At the meeting, they critically discussed the business ideas presented within the Ideathon, refined and developed their initiatives.
Young people received detailed information on the following topics:
the importance of brand and branding;
Brand as reputation and differentiation as the most important cornerstones of building modern brands.
The teams jointly developed the concept of the unity of their brand, defined the main segment and formulated development strategies.
The meeting was held within the framework of the projects "Skill Building and Innovative Job Opportunities for Regional Development of Georgia" and "For a Better Future" implemented by the Center for Strategic Research and Development of Georgia (CSRDG), the Young Pedagogues Union (YPU) and Georgian Civic Development Association (GCDA). The projects are financially supported by the Delegation of the European Union to Georgia and the German Foundation "Bread of the World". #CSRDG #YPU #SAGA #Skills4Jobs #breadfortheworld