๐Ÿ“ฃFree training course for those interested in entrepreneurship โ—๏ธ
โœจOzurgeti, Chokhatauri and Lanchkhuti Training and Employment Support Center in Guria region offers a 6-day entrepreneurship training, after the successful completion of which you will have the opportunity to participate in a grant competitionโ—๏ธ
The training will help participants develop a business idea and prepare for the LINKS Startup Competition, where winners will receive initial funding to implement a socially responsible business idea.
๐Ÿ”ทThe goal of entrepreneurship training is to develop practical skills in perceiving and applying opportunities and developing and evaluating innovative ideas.
๐Ÿ”ทThe course is open to young people between the ages of 18 and 29 who do not have student status.
๐Ÿ”ทUpon successful completion of the training, the participant will be awarded a certificate
๐Ÿ‘‰๐ŸปThe training is conducted within the framework of the project "Strengthening Knowledge and Skills Development Networks and Platforms" (LINKS). The project is financially supported by the European Union ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ
๐Ÿ‘‰๐ŸปFor registration, visit the link:
Ozurgeti Office: