📣 On December 16, 2022, a presentation of the USAID program "Unity in Diversity" was organized by Young Pedagogues Union.
💡 With the support of international partners, Young Pedagogues Union is constantly trying to implement innovative and diverse programs for the development of young people in the region.
👉The program will contribute to sustainable civil and economic integration of Georgia. Also, to solve the existing political, social and economic barriers to the integration of ethnic and religious minorities in Georgia. The aim of the program is to respond to these challenges through universal involvement and large-scale cooperation between sectors.
✅ Within the framework of the program, a network of 16 youth centers operates throughout the country, where approximately 6,000 young people living in the city and rural areas will receive education and engage in active civil life every year.
The program is implemented by the United Nations Association of Georgia, with the financial support of the United States Agency for International Development (USAID).
The partner organization of the program in Guria region is "Young Pedagogues' Union".