📌 The summer school ended with the participation of 17 partner public schools and "School of Leaders" students in Guria, Kvemo Kartli and Kakheti regions.
🎯The goal of the summer school was to strengthen entrepreneurial skills for the members of the "School of Leaders" and "Laboratories of Ideas and Entrepreneurship" and raise awareness of social goals in entrepreneurial activities.
🖇 within the meetings:
1. Adults were provided with information about the variety of goals of entrepreneurial activity
2. To master stress management strategies in order to be able to easily manage the challenges identified during the implementation of initiatives
3. Recommendations for public school administrations to develop a strategy for strengthening entrepreneurial competence in the educational process were developed from the adults' side.
4. Planned more than 12 initiatives to raise awareness and promote impact entrepreneurship in school and community
Tamar Mosiashvili, the facilitator of Kurdglauri Public School "Laboratory of Ideas and Entrepreneurship", took care of the fun and productive spending of free time of teenagers outside the work process. The activities offered to the teenagers included an entrepreneurial theme and contributed to the strengthening of leadership and teamwork skills.
📍The summer school was implemented with the financial support of the European Union (EU) and "Bread for the World" (Brot) projects "Skill Building and Innovative Job Opportunities for Regional Development of Georgia" and "For a Better Future". within the framework of which is carried out by the Center for Strategic Research and Development of Georgia (CSRDG), together with Young Pedagogues Union (YPU) and the Georgian Civic Development Association (GCDA).