Training on gender equality issues
Another training was conducted within the framework of the project "Peer Educators" funded in the Youth Initiatives Competition, which aimed to increase the level of awareness on gender equality issues among adolescents.
☑️ The meeting was held in the village. Chaisubani and the Shua amagleba village. With the active involvement of middle school public school students.
. Adults participated in quizzes and team activities. Winners were revealed and prizes were awarded.
📌 Micro grant was implemented in the project "Women's Power - Economic and Political Participation for an Inclusive Society in Georgia" implemented by "Women for a Common Future" in partnership with local organizations "Women's Fund in Georgia", "Women and Reality", "Young pedagogues Union", "Pankisi Women's Council In cooperation with "Racha Community Organization". The project is financially supported by the European Union for Georgia.